History

Spring 2019 Track

Fall 2018 XC

Spring 2018 Track

Fall 2017 XC

Spring 2017 Track

Fall 2016 XC

Spring 2016 Track

Fall 2015 XC

Spring 2015 Track

Fall 2014 XC

September 6:  Holloway Park Jamboree (Lakeland)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 8 teams)
  • Girls:  2nd Place (out of 8 teams)

September 13:  Florida Horse Park (Ocala)

  • Boys:  3rd Place (out of 6 teams)
  • Girls:  1st Place (out of 5 teams)

September 20:  Cheval Cares 5K

  • Boys:  1st Overall Male; 2nd and 3rd places (12 & under)
  • Girls: 1st and 4th Overall Females; 3rd place (12 & under)

October 4:  Nature Coast (Lecanto)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 4 teams)
  • Girls:  1st Place (out of 4 teams)

October 10:  Disney World XC (Kissimmee)

  • Boys:  8th Place (out of 41 teams)
  • Girls:  1st Place (out of 37 teams)

October 18:  Bay Area Championships (Carrollwood)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 10 teams)
  • Girls:  1st Place (out of 9 teams)

October 25:  PreHEAT Meet (Lakeland)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 10 teams)
  • Girls:  2nd Place (out of 12 teams)

November 1:  FLYRA State Championship (Lakeland)

Spring 2014 Track

Fall 2013 XC

August 31:  Holloway Park Jamboree (Lakeland)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 2 teams)
  • Girls:  2nd Place (out of 3 teams)

September 20:  Jim Ryun Invitational (Lakeland)

  • Boys:  7th Place (out of 13 teams)
  • Girls:  4th Place (out of 12 teams)

September 26:  PreHEAT Meet (Dover)

  • Boys:  Partial Squad — 17th, 19th, 44th and 84th (out of 161 boys)
  • Girls:  Partial Squad — 11th, 14th, 45th and 48th (out of 176 girls)

September 27:  flrunners.com Invitational (Titusville)

  • Boys:  Partial Squad — 45th, 55th, 92nd and 108th (out of 110 boys)
  • Girls:  4th Place (out of 10 teams)

October 25:  Bay Area Middle School XC Championships (Dover)

  • Boys:  10th Place (out of 11 teams)
  • Girls:  3rd Place (out of 18 teams)

November 2:  FLYRA Middle School State Championship (Lakeland)

Spring 2013 Track

  • January 26:  Jimmy Carnes Youth Indoor Track Meet (Gainesville)

Fall 2012 XC

September 14:  Jim Ryun Invitational (Lakeland)

  • Boys:  Partial Squad — 1st, 9th, 24th and 36th (out of 72 boys)
  • Girls:  4th Place (out of 9 teams)

September 28:  PreHEAT Meet (Dover)

  • Boys:  Partial Squad — 1st, 5th and 27th (out of 109 boys)
  • Girls:  3rd Place (out of 8 teams)

October 26:  Bay Area Middle School XC Championships (Dover)

  • Boys:  Partial Squad — 2nd, 19th, 49th and 73rd (out of 107 boys)
  • Girls:  5th Place (out of 12 teams)

November 3:  FLYRA Middle School State Championship (Lakeland)

  • Boys Championship:  13th (out of 217 boys)

Fall 2011 XC

September 23:  PreHEAT Meet (Dover)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 8 teams)
  • Girls:  Partial Squad — 1st and 11th (out of 41 girls)

October 14:  Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (Dade City)

  • Boys:  1st Place (out of 8 teams)
  • Girls:  Partial Squad — 5th (out of 58 girls)

November 5:  FLYRA Middle School State Championship (Lakeland)

  • Boys Championship:  2nd and 9th (out of 155 boys)
  • Girls Championship: 41st (out of 131 girls)