AAU Florida District Qualifier Results

arun1

Boys Results: (Place/Name/Time)

3000 Meter – Age 12
1 Brennan Fargher 11:32.71

3000 Meter – Age 13
1 Liam Ballard 11:35.29

3000 Meter – Age 14
3 Carson Caplinger 11:52.38

3000 Meter – Age 15-16
2 Arun Senthilkumaran 12:33.07

1500 Meter – Age 13
1 Liam Ballard 5:31.38

1500 Meter – Age 14
3 Carson Caplinger 5:36.67

Girls Results: (Place/Name/Time)

1500 Meter – Age 10
2 Eliana Black 5:20.28
6 Meaghan Ballard 6:40.79

1500 Meter – Age 11
1 Allison Laffler 6:42.94

girls1

Off to a Good Start

6

With two meets completed and four to go, the Harriers are looking strong for track season 2018.  Results below from the first two meets, Florida Youth Invitational in Lake Minneola March 10th, and Trailblazers Invitational in Tampa March 24th.

Florida Youth Invitational

Boys Age 10 1500 Meter Run

4 Santos, Gabriel 7:32.12
Girls Age 11 1500 Meter Run
4 Laffler, Allison 6:50.63
8 Cassels, McKinley 8:18.39
9 Dunn, Noelle 8:36.57
Girls Age 12 1500 Meter Run
7 Brown, Chloe 7:16.27
Boys Age 11 1500 Meter Run
4 Brown, Oscar 6:13.54
Boys Age 12 1500 Meter Run
4 Bass, Kameron 5:50.22
Girls Age 13 1500 Meter Run
2 Brooks, Fay 7:25.66
Boys Age 14 1500 Meter Run
3 Caplinger, Carson 5:31.14
5 Casey, Daniel 6:09.72
Boys Age 15-16 1500 Meter Run
7 Summers, Tyler 5:31.47
Boys Age 7-8 400 Meter Dash
17 Brown, Alec 1:33.88
Girls Age 15-16 400 Meter Dash
4 Breede, Anna 1:06.40
Boys Age 7-8 800 Meter Run
4 Brown, Alec 3:21.25
Girls Age 15-16 800 Meter Run
3 Breede, Anna 2:35.40

Trailblazers Invitational

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
1 Black, Eliana 5:37.02
4 Ballard, Meaghan 6:51.71
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
8 Santos, Gabriel 7:43.06
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
7 Brown, Chloe 6:51.31
11 Cassels, McKinley 7:45.39
12 Dunn, Noelle 8:15.85
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
3 Bass, Kameron 5:46.20
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
13 Brooks, Fay 7:21.96
400 Meter Dash 7 & 8 Boys
17 Fargher, Colin 1:30.01
35 Brown, Alec 1:39.18
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
5 Breede, Anna 1:06.82
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
1 Brown, Oscar 11:23.66 *Meet Record
3 Darst, Karsyn 12:12.30
8 Andonov, Nicholas 14:15.12
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
3 Casey, Daniel 11:17.84
4 Caplinger, Carson 11:25.11
6 Ballard, Liam 12:12.52
7 Moore, Maxime 12:19.27
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
2 Summers, Tyler 13:18.93
800 Meter Run 7 & 8 Boys
6 Fargher, Colin 3:19.88
8 Brown, Alec 3:36.35
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
6 Darst, Karsyn 2:55.12
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
8 Ballard, Liam 2:45.61
9 Caplinger, Carson 2:47.84
14 Moore, Maxime 3:01.63
800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
2 Breede, Anna 2:31.31