Harriers Go the Distance

Recap and Results Video

The Harriers dominated the distance events at the Lutz Prepartory and Hillsborough Harriers Invitational One on Saturday at Charles Rushe Middle School in Land O Lakes.  Despite not having any field event participants, sprinters or hurdlers, the Harriers team managed to bring home first place finishes in boys and girls elementary divisions, second place in middle school boys, and 3rd place in middle school girls.  Individual results are recorded below. (Place/Name/Time )

Elementary Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Oscar Brown 12:38.41

Middle School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Abanses 11:21.66
2 Ellie Pleune 11:22.49
4 Lindie Mayer 12:46.62
5 Moriah Friedman 12:46.88
Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Zachary Harrigan 10:44.90
2 Braxton Legg 10:55.10
3 Ethan Bhatt 10:58.21
4 Daniel Casey 11:54.08
7 Wyatt Bedke 12:17.61

Elementary Girls 3200 Meter Relay
============================================================
1 Harriers 14:05.77

Elementary Boys 3200 Meter Relay
============================================================
1 Harriers 12:07.23

 

Middle School Boys 3200 Meter Relay
============================================================
3 Harriers 11:09.84

Elementary Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
2 Joaquin Abanses 1:25.87
3 Owen Pleune 1:33.08
4 Nickolas Andonov 1:34.52
5 Colin Maloney 1:41.78
6 Alec Brown 1:47.41
7 Gabriel Santos 1:48.33

Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
2 Anna Breede 7 Harriers 1:09.60 3 8
36 Kathleen Lanigan 6 Harriers 1:39.62 3
37 Sydney Caplinger 8 Harriers 1:47.97 4

Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
6 Daniel Casey 1:09.51
8 Cody Smith 1:09.88
23 Caleb Currier 1:21.82
29 Michael Garcia 1:24.54
31 Liam Maloney 1:25.00
34 Braden Lanigan 1:35.58

Elementary Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Allison Laffler 3:33.60
2 McKinley Cassels 3:48.82

Elementary Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Karsyn Darst 2:51.23
2 Zachary Glover 2:52.82
3 Oscar Brown 2:54.06
4 Brock Glover 3:06.71
5 Gabriel Santos 4:01.11

Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
2 Tabitha Suggs 2:37.24
6 Lindie Mayer 2:53.14
7 Moriah Friedman 2:57.94
10 Madelyn Pleune 3:19.51

Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
3 Braxton Legg 2:24.93
9 Wyatt Bedke 2:38.44
10 Ryan Campbell 2:38.85
19 Carson Caplinger 3:04.50
20 Caleb Currier 3:09.05
22 Liam Maloney 3:13.26
23 Braden Lanigan 3:28.32

Elementary Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
4 Sydney Caplinger 41.84

Elementary Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
3 Nicholas Andonov 41.94
5 Owen Pleune 44.08
6 Alec Brown 50.85
Elementary Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Micah Friedman 6:06.21
3 Meaghan Ballard 7:31.47

Elementary Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Zachary Glover 6:13.56
2 Brock Glover 6:34.82
3 Gabriel Santos 8:43.11

Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Jacquelyn Abanses 5:28.40
2 Ellie Pleune 5:39.66
6 Kathleen Lanigan 8:21.64

Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
1 Zachary Harrigan 4:54.46
2 Ethan Bhatt 5:09.17
4 Ryan Campbell 5:54.52
8 Carson Caplinger 6:20.05
10 Michael Garcia 7:06.92
11 Caleb Currier 7:22.53

Elementary Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
1 Harriers 6:01.87

Middle School Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
1 Harriers A 4:57.43 10

Middle School Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
1 Harriers 4:19.72

 

Elementary School Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
1 Micah Friedman 14:19.69

Elementary School Boys Team Scores (8 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
1 Harriers 126
Middle School Girls Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
3 Harriers 79

Middle School Boys Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
2 Harriers 71

Elementary School Girls Team Scores (7 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
1 Harriers 59 5 44 0 10 0 0 0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s